Home > Fiber Cables > SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5u > 9.8ft Multimode SC/SC Duplex Patch Cable

9.8ft Multimode SC/SC Duplex Patch Cable

ITEM #: FDSC-3M
BRAND: QVS
Our Price:
$19.99
Avg. Rating:
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
  • Connector: SC to SC
  • Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
      SC- Push-pull locking system
    • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    • Molded form construction
    • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer